Prizewinners of 23rd International Fryderyk Chopin Piano Competition for Children and Yout

17.05.2015

Group I
I Herman Med Cerisha   (Romania)
II Sofia Toropova   (Russia)
III Adrian Zbigniew Jacak   (Poland)

Distinctions:
Alisa Fomich   (Belarus)
Su Ryon Hong   (North Korea)
Amelia Rogowska  (Poland)
Eliza Ruffle   (United Kingdom)
Anastasiya Shymchak   (Belarus)

Group II
I Caitlan Rinaldy    (Australia)
II Simonas Miknius   (Lithuania)
III  Yun Mi Ko    (North Korea)

Distinctions:
Piotr Zbigniew Czerwiński    (Poland)
Kacper Kukliński   (Poland)
Hao-Wei Lin   (Taiwan)
Karolina Dominika Sekuła   (Poland)
Paweł Wojciechowski   (Poland)

Group III
I  Gabriela Sęk-Mastej   (Poland)
II Bartłomiej Kokot   (Poland)
III  Tymoteusz Śleziak  (Poland)

Distinction:
Katia Vendrame   (Italy)

SPECIAL PRIZES:
–   The prize of the Pablo Sarasate Conservatory in Pamplona (Spain) – concert in Spain:
Katia Vendrame  (Italy)

–   The prize of The Consul of The Republic of Poland in Navarra, the Basque country, and La Roja Angel Tellechea Goyena for the best polish participant from II age group – concert in Spain:
Piotr Zbigniew Czerwiński  (Poland)

–   The prizes of The Fryderyk Chopin Institute for  participants from Poland – concert in Żelazowa Wola:
Gabriela Maria Sęk-Mastej  (Poland),
Kacper Kukliński (Poland),
Karolina Dominika Sekuła (Poland),
Bartłomiej Kokot  (Poland),
Paweł Wojciechowski  (Poland),
Tymoteusz Śleziak  (Poland)

–   The prize of the Head of Zachodniopomorski Konkurs Pianistyczny w Szczecinie Paweł Gorczyński – concert:
Bartłomiej Kokot (Poland)

–   The prize of the ThyssenKtupp Energostal S.A.:
Caitlan Rinaldy (Australia)

–   The prize of the Music Academy’s Rector in Bydgoszcz – concert:
Gabriela Maria Sęk-Mastej (Poland)

– The prize of the Gyorgy Ferenchy’s Foundation for best performance of Chopin’s Mazurkas:
Simonas Miknius (Lithuania)
Piotr Zbigniew Czerwiński (Poland)

– The prize of the Györg Ferenczy Foundation in Budapest – an invitation to
Hungary.
Bartłomiej Kokot (Poland)

Share