PRIZEWINNERS of the Piano Competition

22.05.2016

I GROUP
I prize:  Ruochong Cui (China)
II prize: Su Ryo Han (Democratic People’s Republic of Korea)
III prize: Anna Urzędowska (Poland)
Distinctions:
Daphne Delicata (Malta)
Eliza Ruffle (Great Britain)

 

II GROUP
I prize:  Sin A Ma (Democratic People’s Republic of Korea)
II prize:  Hasan Ignatov (Bulgaria)
II prize: Kacper Kukliński (Poland)
Distinctions:
Daniel Weroński Falcó (Spain)
Roman Fediurko (Ukraine)
Ibrahim Ignatov (Bulgaria)
Monan Jülch (Germany)
Adam Zakrzewski (Poland)

 

III GROUP
I prize: Aleksandr Bolotin (Russia)
II prize: Julia Łozowska (Poland)
III prize: Paul Mnatsakanov (United States)
Distinctions:
Narmina Ismayilova (Azerbaijan)
Maria Moliszewska (Poland)

 
SPECIAL AWARD:

  • GRAND PRIX The prize of ThyssenKrupp Energostal.
     SIN A MA (DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF KOREA)

 

  • The Music Conservatory of Pablo Sarasate in Pamplona (Spain) prize. Concert in Pamplona.
    KACPER KUKLIŃSKI (POLAND)

 

  • The Award of the Narodowy Instytut Fryderyka Chopina.
    JULIA ŁOZOWSKA (POLAND)
    KACPER KUKLIŃSKI (POLAND)
    ADAM ZAKRZEWSKI (POLAND)
    ANNA URZĘDOWSKA (POLAND)

 

  • The Award of the Chopin w Ogrodzie Sztuk Foundation.
    SU RYO HAN ( DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF KOREA)

 

  • The Award of Transbruk Barczyńscy from Pigża.
    HASAN IGNATOV (BULGARIA)

 

  • The Prize of the Consul of the Republic of Poland in Navarra, Basque Country and La Rioja Angela Telleche Goyena. Concert in Pamplona.
    ANNA URZĘDOWSKA (POLAND)

 

  • The Award of the Györg Ferenczy Foundation in Budapest for the best performance of a Fryderyk Chopin performance and an invitation to Hungary.
    SIN A MA (DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF KOREA)
    HASAN IGNATOV (BULGARIA)

 

  • The Award of the Music Academy’s Rector in Bydgoszcz in the character of half recital at the academy legal address.
    JULIA ŁOZOWSKA (POLAND)

 

  • The Award of the artistic director of Chopin’s Festival in Nohant, Yves’a Henry.
    ALEKSANDR BOLOTIN (RUSSIA)
    SIN A MA (DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF KOREA)
    RUOCHONG CUI (CHINA)

 

  • Prize for the youngest participant.
    HEIDI SCHUSZTER (AUSTRIA)
Share