PRIZEWINNERS of the Piano Competition

21.05.2017

PRIZEWINNERS of the25th Jubilee International Fryderyk ChopinPiano Competition for Children and Youth:

I GROUP
I prize: Alena ALEKHINA (Russia)
II prize: Rio UEYAMA (Japan)
III prize: Natalia KUTC (Russia)

Distinctions:
Asta Dora FINNSDOTTIR (Iceland)
Jean Ann FONG (Singapore)

 

II GROUP
I prize:  Piotr Zbigniew CZERWIŃSKI (Poland)
II prize:  Anastasiia KLIUCHEREVA (Russia)
III prize: Monan JÜLCH (Germany)

Distinctions:
Marta PAPOJAN (Poland)
Roman FEDIURKO (Ukraine)
Julia TOŁWIŃSKA (Poland)

 

III GROUP
I prize: Maria Teresa MOLISZEWSKA (Poland)
II prize: Szymon Jakub DRABIŃSKI (Poland)
III prize:

Distinctions:
Vasilisa STARYNINA (Russia)
Marek Michał KĄKOL (Poland)
Kanghyun KIM (South Korea)

 
Additional prizes:

•    The Award of the Hotel Przystanek Toruń and Lokomotywa Restaurant
Roman FEDIURKO (Ukraine)
Asta Dora FINNSDOTTIR (Iceland)
Jean Ann FONG (Singapore)
Kanghyun KIM (South Korea)
Vasilisa STARYNINA (Russia)

•    The Prize of the Consul of the Republic of Poland in Navarra, Basque Country and La Rioja Angel Tellechea Goyena
Marek Michał KĄKOL (Poland)
Marta PAPOJAN (Poland)
Julia TOŁWIŃSKA (Poland)

•    The Award of the Chopin w Ogrodzie Sztuk Foundation. Concert in Szafarnia, August 13 th 2017 and selected works of Fryderyk Chopin.
Marek Michał KĄKOL (Poland)
Marta PAPOJAN (Poland)
Rio UEYAMA (Japan)

•    The Award of the ThyssenKrupp Energostal for the best performance of Fryderyk Chopin’s work (selected works of Fryderyk Chopin)
Maria Teresa MOLISZEWSKA (Poland)

•    The Award of the Narodowy Instytut Fryderyka Chopina (concert in Żelazowa Wola June 4th 2017)
Piotr Zbigniew CZERWIŃSKI (Poland)  
Szymon Jakub DRABIŃSKI (Poland)
Maria Teresa MOLISZEWSKA (Poland)
Marta PAPOJAN (Poland)
Rio UEYAMA (Japan)

•    The Award of the Györg Ferenczy Foundation in Budapest for the best performance of a Fryderyk Chopin’s piece
Piotr Zbigniew CZERWIŃSKI (Poland)
Krzysztof WIERCIŃSKI (Poland)

•    The Award of the Music Academy’s Rector in Bydgoszcz in the character of half recital at the academy legal address
Maria Teresa MOLISZEWSKA (Poland)

•    The award for youngest participant
Yong Ju JONG (Democratic People’s Republic of Korea)

Share