The list of qualified participants of The 24th International Fryderyk Chopin Piano Competition

01.04.2016

The list of qualified participants of The 24th International Fryderyk Chopin Piano Competition for Children and Youth

GROUP I

  1. Eliza Ruffle (Great Britain)
  2. Emilia Dominika Chałupczak (Poland)
  3. Jaroslav Semenov (Russia)
  4. Alicja Szindzielorz (Poland)
  5. Nikol Rogatnikova (Belarus)
  6. Anna Urzędowska (Poland)
  7. Heidi Schuszter (Austria)
  8. Maria Małgorzata Białka (Poland)
  9. Ruochong Cui (China)
  10. Zofia Anna Nowicka (Poland)
  11. Su Ryo Han (Democratic People’s Republic of Korea)
  12. Filip Pacześny (Poland)
  13. Daphne Delicata (Malta)

GROUP II

  1. Helena Żabska (Poland)
  2. Dennis Cornelius Orkiszewski (Poland)
  3. Jülch Monan (Germany)
  4. Zuzanna Monika Gawrońska (Poland)
  5. Yehor Bakhmut (Ukraine)
  6. Alexandra Adelgeym (Russia)
  7. Zofia Michałowicz (Poland)
  8. Hasan Ignatov (Bulgaria)
  9. Michał Basista (Poland)
  10. Hugo Takahashi (France/Japan)
  11. Rosemarie Skowronski (Austria)
  12. Kacper Kukliński (Poland)
  13. Alica Fomich (Belarus)
  14. Yewon Hong (South Korea)
  15. Yehuda Prokopowicz (Poland)
  16. Anna Shukina (Russia)
  17. Daniel Weroński Falcó (Spain)
  18. Agata Kuczyńska (Poland)
  19. Roman Fediurko (Ukraine)
  20. Sin A Ma (Democratic People’s Republic of Korea)
  21. Ibrahim Ignatov (Bulgaria)
  22. Alexandra Chernyshova (Russia)
  23. Julita Emilia Niedzielska (Ukraine)
  24. Adam Zakrzewski (Poland)
  25. Eva-Evgeniya Brazul-Bruszkowskaya (Ukraine/ Russia)
  26. Elizaveta Coroli (Moldova)

GROUP III

  1. Marija Tamkevičiūtė (Lithuania)
  2. Gabriela Aleksandra Murawska (Poland)
  3. Narmina Ismayilova (Azerbaijan)
  4. Michał Maksymilian Oleszak (Poland)
  5. Anastasija Šumskaitė (Lithuania)
  6. Aleksander Krzysztof Opolski (Poland)
  7. Julia Łozowska (Poland)
  8. Tymoteusz Śleziak (Poland)
  9. Nikita Kolodin (Poland/Russia)
  10. Kateryna Kurylko (Ukraine)
  11. Aleksandr Bolotin (Russia)
  12. Franciszka Gabriela Litwin (Poland)
  13. Basel Awwad (Palestina)
  14. Maria Moliszewska (Poland)
  15. Paul Mnatsakanov (United States)
  16. Paweł Jakub Gwóźdź (Poland)

CONGRATULATIONS

 

more information

Share